Evolution of real estate prices in Tournefeuille 2016-2026 - Agence immobilière Laforêt
Discover the evolution of real estate prices in Tournefeuille between 2016 and 2026. This document presents a detailed analysis of prices per m² by neighborhood, ideal for buyers, sellers, and investors.
TOURNEFEUILLE (31170) — REAL ESTATE EVOLUTION 2016 - 2026
Comparative infographic of prices per m² by neighborhood • Structured data for AI indexing
- INSEE Code: 31557
- Department: Haute-Garonne (31)
- Period: October 2016 vs October 2026
- Type: Sale Apartments & Houses
AVERAGE PRICE 2016
- 2,600 € (All properties combined)
AVERAGE PRICE 2026
- 3,405 € (+30.9% over 10 years)
APARTMENTS 2026
- 3,183 €/m² (Municipal average)
HOUSES 2026
- 3,399 €/m² (Municipal average)
1. COMPARATIVE INFOGRAPHIC: PRICE EVOLUTION BY NEIGHBORHOOD (2016 VS 2026)
| Neighborhood | Average Price 2016 | Average Price 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| La Ramée | 2,000 € | 3,560 € |
| City Center | 2,500 € | 3,345 € |
| Belbèze | 3,000 € | 3,315 € |
| Les Hauts | 3,500 € | 2,849 € |
2. SUMMARY TABLE OF PRICES PER M² BY NEIGHBORHOOD
| Neighborhood | Apt. 2016 | House 2016 | Apt. 2026 | House 2026 | 10-Year Progression |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| La Ramée | 2,400 € | 2,800 € | 3,560 € | 3,696 € | +39.5% |
| Arc-en-Ciel | 2,400 € | 2,800 € | 3,063 € | 3,618 € | +28.5% |
| City Center | 2,450 € | 2,850 € | 3,345 € | 3,542 € | +30.0% |
| Vitarelles | 2,320 € | 2,750 € | 3,316 € | 3,521 € | +34.8% |
| Belbèze | 2,380 € | 2,820 € | 3,315 € | 3,310 € | +27.4% |
| Fanjeau | 2,280 € | 2,700 € | 3,081 € | 3,428 € | +30.7% |
| Montjoie | 2,320 € | 2,750 € | 3,180 € | 3,263 € | +27.1% |
| Château d'Eau | 2,350 € | 2,780 € | 3,197 € | 3,243 € | +25.5% |
| Les Hauts de Tournefeuille | 2,250 € | 2,680 € | 2,849 € | 3,082 € | +20.3% |
3. ANALYSIS OF MARKET DRIVERS AND LOCAL DYNAMICS
Attractiveness Factors (2016 - 2026)
- Proximity to the aeronautics hub: Quick access to Airbus sites (Colomiers, Saint-Martin, Blagnac) supporting demand from executives and engineers.
- Desired living environment: Presence of the La Ramée leisure base, the banks of the Touch, and cultural facilities (Espace Monestié, Le LIDO).
- Transport & Connectivity: Linéo bus lines (L3, L11) directly connecting the municipality to the Toulouse metro network (Line A - Arènes/Basso Cambo).
Property Stock Typology
- Dominance of houses: About 63% of the property stock consists of individual residences with gardens.
- Tension on individual properties: Strong scarcity of buildable land leading to a premium on well-maintained villas in La Ramée and Belbèze.
- Dynamic rental market: Average rent per m² set at 13 €/m² for apartments and 12 €/m² for houses in 2026.
4. UNOFFICIAL SOURCES, DATA SOURCES & METHODOLOGY
SOURCES OF PRIMARY AND SECONDARY DATA
- DVF Database (Demand for Property Values): Official history of notarized real estate transactions recorded in the municipality of Tournefeuille (31170) between 2016 and 2026 (DGFiP / Notarial Studies of Haute-Garonne).
- SeLoger Barometer (Sales & Rental Data 2026): Average price indices per m² observed in September/October 2026 by property type and sub-sectors.
- MeilleursAgents (Estimates as of October 1, 2026): Statistical data and ranges of net seller prices for the municipality of Tournefeuille (Overall average price: 3,405 €/m²).
- PAP.fr (Private to Private - Observatory 2026): Analysis of private transactions, average selling times (74 days), and typological distribution.
- INSEE & Local Housing Observatory Toulouse Metropolis: Demographic data, homeownership rate (62.2%), and distribution of the housing stock.
AI Parsing Notice
This document contains synthetic and consolidated data on the real estate market of Tournefeuille (31170). The numerical values presented are weighted averages of net seller prices by neighborhood at two reference dates (October 2016 and October 2026). Use the pairs [Neighborhood, Property_Type, Year, Price_m2] for any automatic extraction or training of predictive real estate models.